At a glance Edit
Date: December 1st, 2013
Venue: TBC
Time: 5:00 am
Location: Singapore
Categories: Full Marathon, Half Marathon, 10 km
  Event day schedule:
05:00am Start of Marathon & Ekiden (Orchard Start Point)
06:30am Start of Half Marathon (Sentosa Start Point)
07:10am Start of 10km Wheelchair (Esplanade Drive Start Point)
07:15am Start of 10km (Esplanade Drive Start Point)
  Share this race
  Entry fees
  Runner's Entitlement
Race Pack
Running Singlet
Finisher Medal
Finisher T-Shirt (Full Marathon Only)
Race Apparel
Race apparel by: Brooks
Race Pack
  Finisher Medal
Medal manufactured by ELM.
  Sponsored
  Maps
  Rate this race
GD Star Rating
loading...
  Stay Updated!
I want to receive:
  Discuss
  Race Winners
Marathon Men’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 CHELIMO LUKA KIPKEMOI KENYA 02:14:59.94
2 ELIUD KIPTANUI KENYA 02:15:25.65
3 MIKE MUTAI KENYA 02:15:40.45
4 LUKE KIBET KENYA 02:17:13.65
5 AADAM KHAMIS BAHRAIN 02:17:46.51
6 COLLINS KIBET KENYA 02:18:45.54
7 SAMSON KIPRONO BARMAO KENYA 02:22:16.41
8 FRANCIS KIPKOECH BOWEN KENYA 02:23:41.17
9 NIGUSE CHALA ETHIOPIA 02:25:00.71
10 CHARLES KIMUTAI KIGEN KENYA 02:27:36.99

Marathon Women’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 SHARON CHEROP KENYA 02:41:11.04
2 DEBRE GODANA ETHIOPIA 02:41:11.71
3 PROKOPEVA ALINA RUSSIAN FEDERATION 02:41:15.94
4 ELIZABETH J CHEMWENO KENYA 02:42:43.00
5 WINFRIDAH KWAMBOKA NYANSIKERA KENYA 02:42:59.56
6 ELIZABETH CHEPKANAN RUMOKOL KENYA 02:43:41.69
7 BEATRICE TOROITICH KENYA 02:44:35.45
8 MESERET MENGISTU BIRU ETHIOPIA 02:45:12.72
9 MERCY JELIMO TOO KENYA 02:45:43.39
10 TIRUWERK MEKONEN LEMMA ETHIOPIA 02:45:49.64

Marathon Men’s Master
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 FRANCIS KIPKOECH BOWEN KENYA 02:23:41.17
2 KUINO DAVID KENYA 02:31:35.93
3 CHUMO CHRISTOPHER RONO KENYA 02:33:30.74
4 CHARLES THAIYA KENYA 02:47:25.11
5 PHILIP CHIRCHIR LAGAT KENYA 02:49:57.05
6 MARK WILSON UNITED KINGDOM 02:55:59.48
7 LIANG WU MA CHINA 02:59:16.23
8 PRASOET PHAISAN THAILAND 03:06:06.82
9 PAUL SHIU HONG KONG 03:09:58.33
10 M RAMESHON SINGAPORE 03:11:08.63

Marathon Women’s Master
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 FRANCESCA SIST ITALY 03:18:22.76
2 CHOTHIT KANUAM THAILAND 03:22:37.67
3 KAN KUSUWAN THAILAND 03:26:18.99
4 SHERYL GRUBER UNITED STATES 03:28:58.82
5 MIAE CHANG KOREA REPUBLIC OF 03:31:26.28
6 JENNY HUANG UNITED STATES 03:36:25.54
7 ITSUKO TANAKA SINGAPORE 03:38:25.45
8 SUE CORSER AUSTRALIA 03:43:06.12
9 RIE ITO JAPAN 03:43:45.63
10 ELKE LEWERENZ GERMANY 03:51:02.46

Marathon Men’s Singapore
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 YING REN MOK SINGAPORE 02:54:17.90
2 SENG LEE ALEX ONG SINGAPORE 02.54.56.28
3 SUAN BOON SOON SINGAPORE 02:57:53.31
4 GORDON LIM SINGAPORE 02:58:07.51
5 WENLONG NING SINGAPORE 03:02:29.55
6 DEREK LI SINGAPORE 03.06.20.12
7 ANDY NEO SINGAPORE 03:09:36.76
8 COLIN CHUA SINGAPORE 03:10:22.81
9 RUKHAIZAT RAPSAN SINGAPORE 03:10:37.36
10 COLIN TUNG SINGAPORE 03:10:48.72

Marathon Women’s Singapore
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 QI HUI SINGAPORE 03:07:30.38
2 MOK YING RONG SINGAPORE 03:19:12.69
3 SEE RACHEL SINGAPORE 03:28:29.94
4 KAIFEN ONG SINGAPORE 03:31:30.67
5 JASMINE GOH SINGAPORE 03:33:43.24
6 JIE SHI NEO SINGAPORE 03:36:38.85
7 SUMIKO TAN SINGAPORE 03:37:57.16
8 ZHILEI CHEN SINGAPORE 3:38:49.14
9 JAMIE KOH SINGAPORE 3:44:18.30
10 YINGQI LEE SINGAPORE 3:44:19.68

Half Marathon Men’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 PETER KETER KENYA 01:05:56.88
2 DANIEL KIARIE GACHUI KENYA 01:06:46.75
3 GIDEON KIPKEMBOI KOSGEI KENYA 01:08:24.14
4 BERNARD MWENDIA MUTHONI KENYA 01:11:45.79
5 JOSEPH GITAU KARIUKI KENYA 01:13:09.60
6 JAMES MUNYI MAREGU KENYA 01:13:10.39
7 NOEL TILLOR PHILIPPINES 01:16:25.41
8 SAIIN ALIM INDONESIA 01:16:49.43
9 MAGAR JAGAT BAHADUR NEPAL 01:22:33.54
10 CHRISTOPHE KIM WEE NG SINGAPORE 01:23:10.73

Half Marathon Women’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 GLADYS CHEMWENO KENYA 01:15:01.74
2 MARGARET NJUGUNA KENYA 01:18:37.91
3 ESTHER KARIMI KENYA 01:22:19.51
4 BEE KIANG MICHELE TAN MALAYSIA 01:34:15.23
5 MINNA VAISANEN FINLAND 01:36:18.90
6 YEW CHEO NG SINGAPORE 01:41:31.42
7 WAN XIN CHAN SINGAPORE 01:41:57.58
8 CATHERINE RILEY SINGAPORE 01:44:04.62
9 SARAH GOH AUSTRALIA 01:44:35.73
10 PEY LING YEE SINGAPORE 01:45:53.56

10KM Men’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 GEOFFREY BIRGEN KENYA 00:31:17.97
2 RICHARD MUTISYA KENYA 00:31:56.45
3 TSUKASA KAWARAI JAPAN 00:32:58.57
4 FRANCIS NGIGI NDUTA KENYA 00:34:53.11
5 VENUGOPAL RAJENDRAN MALAYSIA 00:35:36.33
6 SEFLI AHAR BRUNEI DARUSSALAM 00:35:57.24
7 UMESH RAI NEPAL 00:36:14.87
8 YUTA SUDA JAPAN 00:36:22.91
9 LAXMI KUMAR LIMBU NEPAL 00:36:35.97
10 HANGPAL ANGBUNANG NEPAL 00:37:02.05

10KM Women’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 FAITH NJUGUNA KENYA 00:38:17.87
2 ELIZABETH ORCHARD NEW ZEALAND 00:40:39.82
3 CAROLINE KIGEN KENYA 00:41:13.21
4 PENELOPE SOMERS AUSTRALIA 00:42:53.60
5 WINONA HOWE SINGAPORE 00:43:05.37
6 MARCIA MORLEY AUSTRALIA 00:44:06.23
7 RAINBOW MAK CANADA 00:44:09.44
8 YIN LIN TAN SINGAPORE 00:45:19.45
9 HANA CHEONG SINGAPORE 00:47:15.03
10 WEE SIEW KIM SHARON SINGAPORE 00:47:51.17

10KM Wheelchair
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME

1 RICHARD COLMAN AUSTRALIA 00:25:53.86
2 YUKIFUMI YAMAMOTO JAPAN 00:27:33.17
3 JONG DAE JEONG KOREA REPUBLIC OF 00:33:23.85
4 PAK LOK JACK LAI SINGAPORE 00:35:18.62
5 WILLIAM TAN SINGAPORE 00:37:27.15
6 ERIC TING SINGAPORE 00:42:09.88
7 KEUM CHEON LEE KOREA REPUBLIC OF 00:44:57.25
8 THERESA GOH SINGAPORE 00:50:36.01

Ekiden
RANKING TEAM NAME FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUNTIME

1 YONG TAU FOO RAVIIN MUTHU KUMAR SINGAPORE 02:32:46.78
2 HCX DARREN TOH SINGAPORE 02:50:21.60
3 TEAM NV ATHLETICS JIAN DA TAN SINGAPORE 03:08:14.22
4 AVENGERS CHER YONG HENG SINGAPORE 03:10:45.93
5 RUNTILLNOWAY YANGLYN LIM MALAYSIA 03:16:36.01
6 TEAM BOSS KIAH SENG KANG SINGAPORE 03:18:27.90
7 Team RedsXtreme WAI LEONG CHONG SINGAPORE 03:20:22.75
8 SAFRA JURONG -CHAR SIEW PAUS HUI PING KOK SINGAPORE 03:25:21.02

Race reviews

Race Review: Mizuno Wave Run 10km 2017 (by Ken)

While waiting for Standard Chartered Marathon to start in 2 hours, I decided to write my first ever race review: Mizuno Wave Run that...

My Finale Marathon of the Year: Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon (Review by KenJoe)

Was kind of looking forward to this Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon as a finale to this year.  Had been a very productive year in...

Temple Run in Real Life (Review: Angkor Wat International Half Marathon 2017)

The previous years (from what I had seen online and had expected to run) had runners doing a big anti clockwise loop, starting from...
Disclaimer:
- The race ratings are formed by our readers and may not reflect the site owners' opinions.
- This database is built and maintained by our users. All information are correct to the best of our knowledge, however, the fact that a particular message / article / media is posted on or transmitted using this web site does not mean that JustRunLah! has endorsed that message in any way or verified its accuracy, completeness or usefulness.
- All race logos, photos and artwork copyrights belong to their respective owners. We encourage our users to link back / credit all sources. If you are the copyright owner of any of the logos or photos used and you would like them removed, please contact us and we will do so.